RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
La Costa Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Encinitas, California
you RUN the place
710 Encinitas Blvd., Encinitas, California, 92024, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Shanoah Souza
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
11
)
View
News (
20
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (9 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (11 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Great Oak Distance Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 19th 2012, 12:23am
Comments
Great Oak Distance Invitational
- Mar 17, 2012
Great Oak High School, Temecula, CA, US, 92592
« Filter Results by Team: »
Army-Navy Academy
Barstow
California (Whittier)
Chaparral
E. Roosevelt
Elsinore
Fairfax
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Granite Hills
Great Oak
Hoover
John W. North
La Costa Canyon
La Mirada
Murrieta Mesa
Murrieta Valley
Norte Vista
Pacific
Paloma Valley
Rancho Christian
Rancho Cucamonga
Rancho Verde
Redlands East Valley
Rubidoux
Temecula Valley
Xavier College Preparatory
Men:
1600m
|
3200m
Women:
1600m
|
3200m
Mens 1600m 10th Grade
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rojas, Matlazomatli
10
California (Whit
4:45.35
1
2
Pacheco, Jose
10
California (Whit
4:47.73
1
3
Gonzalez, Rudy
10
California (Whit
4:54.39
1
4
Ortega, Anhony
10
Rancho Cucamonga
4:56.93
1
5
Giba, Patryk
10
Great Oak
4:57.46
1
6
Emery, Dillon
10
Great Oak
4:57.98
1
7
Rigby, Ben
10
Foothill (Bakers
4:58.74
1
8
Agnew, Will
10
Chaparral
5:00.62
1
9
Fisher, Nick
10
Murrieta Mesa
5:02.09
1
10
Salvador, Abner
10
Great Oak
5:03.20
1
11
Salazar-Dodge, Marcos
10
Temecula Valley
5:07.43
1
12
Carpenter, Matt
10
Murrieta Valley
5:07.62
1
13
Bazinet, Christian
10
California (Whit
5:08.41
1
14
Thurmond, Conner
10
Chaparral
5:09.92
1
15
Holton, Mat
10
Rancho Cucamonga
5:10.32
1
16
Rodriguez, Christian
10
Elsinore
5:13.18
1
17
McBride, Alec
10
La Costa Canyon
5:14.70
1
18
Lucas, Jonathan
10
Great Oak
5:14.72
1
19
Hernandez, Jesus
10
Pacific
5:14.78
1
20
Felipe, Eric
10
Foothill (Bakers
5:17.04
1
21
Skeans, Mark
10
Great Oak
5:23.17
1
22
Hermesmeyer, Brody
10
Murrieta Valley
5:23.24
1
23
Dickerson, Kody
10
Great Oak
5:23.49
1
24
Montoya, Quinton
10
Murrieta Valley
5:23.83
1
25
Reyes, Jordan
10
Chaparral
5:24.83
1
26
Paggen, Oaklee
10
Murrieta Mesa
5:25.93
1
27
Garcia, Carlos
10
E. Roosevelt
5:26.14
1
28
Gianluca, Herrera
10
Paloma Valley
5:26.24
1
29
Huang, Frank
10
Rancho Cucamonga
5:27.12
1
30
Vaughn, Garrett
10
John W. North
5:27.13
1
31
Maroste, Zack
10
Granite Hills
5:28.08
1
32
Hall, Hayden
10
Foothill (Bakers
5:29.85
1
33
Ramos, Luis
10
Hoover
5:30.37
1
34
Ortiz, Mitchell
10
Rancho Cucamonga
5:31.79
1
35
Ardigo, Adam
10
Chaparral
5:33.15
1
36
Pena, Brandon
10
Murrieta Mesa
5:33.68
1
37
Carlson, Carl
10
Murrieta Valley
5:34.89
1
38
Cwener, Alec
10
Great Oak
5:35.86
1
39
Peralta, Warren
Hoover
5:36.59
1
40
Carter Jolly, Stephen
10
E. Roosevelt
5:38.48
1
41
Pierce, Steven
10
Rancho Cucamonga
5:41.54
1
42
Flores, Joseph
10
Rubidoux
5:42.01
1
43
Bender, Brenton
10
La Costa Canyon
5:42.07
1
44
Gudino, Alex
10
California (Whit
5:43.07
1
45
Lozano, Steven
10
La Mirada
5:43.29
1
46
McNally, Tyler
10
Great Oak
5:45.21
1
47
Jurmon, Charles
10
Rancho Cucamonga
5:46.41
1
48
Flores, Andres
10
Rubidoux
5:47.65
1
49
Vazquez, Sean
10
La Costa Canyon
5:48.42
1
50
Rodriguez, Joshua
10
Murrieta Mesa
5:48.85
1
51
Penaloza, Rosalio
10
Pacific
5:50.76
1
52
Ponce, Alejandro
10
Elsinore
5:51.50
1
53
Stumpp, Jeremy
10
Great Oak
5:52.75
1
54
O'bannon, Ryan
10
Foothill (Bakers
5:53.57
1
55
Serna, Jared
10
Foothill (Bakers
5:55.64
1
56
Rivera, Michael
10
Rancho Cucamonga
5:57.74
1
57
Zendejas, Ethan
10
E. Roosevelt
5:57.85
1
58
Gonzales, Tyler
10
Murrieta Mesa
5:59.87
1
59
Greenberg, Brendan
10
Great Oak
6:00.08
1
60
Oshiro, Michael
10
Redlands East Va
6:01.00
1
61
Baquera, Jaycob
10
Murrieta Mesa
6:02.48
1
62
Pattison, Nick
10
La Mirada
6:03.41
1
63
Fitzpatrick, Casey
10
Murrieta Mesa
6:13.26
1
64
Mandel, Thomas
10
Great Oak
6:15.95
1
65
Elafrangi, Rakan
10
Great Oak
6:16.32
1
66
Blood, Tim
10
Rancho Cucamonga
6:28.19
1
67
Kostecki, Ryan
10
Great Oak
6:29.95
1
68
Deimling, Nick
10
Granite Hills
7:19.86
1
Mens 1600m 11th Grade
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caro, Omar
11
Norte Vista
4:54.12
1
2
Long, Tanner
11
Murrieta Mesa
4:54.13
1
2
Izai, Martinez
11
Rubidoux
4:54.13
1
4
Matthews, Kevin
11
Rancho Cucamonga
4:54.17
1
5
Ramirez, Chris
11
California (Whit
4:56.16
1
6
Livingston, Loghin
11
Murrieta Mesa
4:58.59
1
7
Gilman, Sukru
11
Elsinore
5:00.28
1
8
Balder, Jack
11
Great Oak
5:01.33
1
9
Hurtado, Juan
11
Great Oak
5:03.58
1
10
Burgess, Mitch
11
Great Oak
5:03.95
1
11
Vega-Aguilera, Marc
11
Rancho Cucamonga
5:06.19
1
12
Corcoran, Leo
11
California (Whit
5:07.80
1
13
Gutierrez, Jose
11
Elsinore
5:07.83
1
14
Oliver, Noah
11
Granite Hills
5:08.64
1
15
Arreola, Luis
11
Pacific
5:09.14
1
16
Roldan, Josh
11
California (Whit
5:10.89
1
17
Badillo, Vincent
11
Murrieta Mesa
5:12.04
1
18
Adams, Raymond
11
Foothill (Bakers
5:12.84
1
19
Rodriguez, Raymundo
11
Rubidoux
5:13.78
1
20
Olsen, Tanner
11
Murrieta Mesa
5:13.93
1
21
Thomas, Gordie
11
Great Oak
5:14.82
1
22
Vera, Steven
11
California (Whit
5:15.02
1
23
Van Hise, Seth
11
Great Oak
5:15.20
1
24
Reynoso, Esequiel
11
Rubidoux
5:16.24
1
25
Dusick, Parker
11
Redlands East Va
5:16.61
1
26
Caley, Charles
11
La Mirada
5:18.15
1
27
Garcia, Javier
11
Rubidoux
5:18.20
1
28
Love, Kennedy
11
Murrieta Mesa
5:19.63
1
29
Cannon, Patrick
11
Foothill (Bakers
5:22.18
1
30
Rivera, Dominic
11
Granite Hills
5:22.44
1
31
STYMA, ZAC
11
Temecula Valley
5:31.18
1
32
Paramo, Gabe
11
Great Oak
5:32.41
1
33
Lopez, Alex
11
Great Oak
5:34.94
1
34
Rinehart, Dane
11
La Costa Canyon
5:51.80
1
--
Bautista, Oscar
11
Norte Vista
NT
1
--
Goss, John
11
Murrieta Mesa
NT
1
--
Arroyo, Omar
11
Norte Vista
NT
1
--
Martinez, Cody
11
Temecula Valley
NT
1
--
Pyka, Karl
11
Redlands East Va
NT
1
--
Avery, Justin
11
Rancho Cucamonga
NT
1
--
Colindres, Edwin
11
Pacific
NT
1
--
Salvador, Eduardo
11
Great Oak
NT
1
--
Nield, Nick
11
La Costa Canyon
NT
1
--
Solbach, Neal
11
Temecula Valley
NT
1
--
Rios, Gerardo
11
Rubidoux
NT
1
--
Avila, Enrique
11
Murrieta Mesa
NT
1
--
LeSeuer, Alex
11
Chaparral
NT
1
--
Steffani, Korey
11
La Mirada
NT
1
--
Yumol, Yvierre
11
La Mirada
NT
1
--
Boatwright, Bret
11
Army-Navy Academ
NT
1
--
Alvarez, Sebastian
11
Rancho Cucamonga
NT
1
--
Eduardo, Cervantes
11
Rubidoux
NT
1
--
Sorenson, Connor
11
Murrieta Mesa
NT
1
--
Gonzalez, Andrew
11
Murrieta Valley
NT
1
--
Chi, Justin
11
E. Roosevelt
NT
1
--
Kruczek, Corey
11
Rancho Verde
NT
1
--
Richardson, Jade
11
Great Oak
NT
1
--
Bracamontes, Gerardo
11
E. Roosevelt
NT
1
--
Miranda, Julio
11
E. Roosevelt
NT
1
--
Monterola, Gabriel
11
Rancho Verde
NT
1
--
Moniz, Brandl
11
Great Oak
NT
1
--
Hernandez, Cesar
11
Foothill (Bakers
NT
1
--
Omi, Masaki
11
Murrieta Valley
NT
1
--
Rameriz, Micheal
11
Rancho Cucamonga
NT
1
--
Aref, Yousef
11
Rancho Cucamonga
NT
1
--
Serbin, Chris
11
Murrieta Mesa
NT
1
--
Julio, Solis
11
Rubidoux
NT
1
--
Vides, Jason
11
E. Roosevelt
NT
1
--
Caffrey, Terry
11
Redlands East Va
NT
1
--
Gomez, Chris
11
Pacific
NT
1
--
Mendez, Andrew
11
California (Whit
NT
1
--
Avalos, Eduardo
11
Foothill (Bakers
NT
1
--
Ibanez, Alfonso
11
Chaparral
NT
1
--
Concha, Jacob
11
Pacific
NT
1
Mens 1600m 9th Grade
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lindstrom, James
9
Granite Hills
4:46.68
1
2
Beck, Jeremy
9
E. Roosevelt
4:47.53
1
3
Brown, Kyle
9
Elsinore
4:52.69
1
4
Carvajal, David
9
Great Oak
4:55.72
1
5
Bautista, Samuel
9
California (Whit
4:57.36
1
6
Singer, Javin
9
Pacific
4:59.34
1
7
Bowen, Jason
9
Great Oak
4:59.61
1
8
Hughes, David
9
Redlands East Va
5:00.80
1
9
Terris, Steven
9
La Costa Canyon
5:04.02
1
10
Lopez, Sam
9
Chaparral
5:06.44
1
11
Armstrong, James
9
Murrieta Mesa
5:07.36
1
12
Moises, Garcia
9
Rubidoux
5:08.08
1
13
Arvizu, Anthony
9
Great Oak
5:09.24
1
14
Coward, Zack
9
Great Oak
5:10.00
1
15
Lawver, Eric
9
La Costa Canyon
5:10.33
1
16
Trejo, Alex
9
California (Whit
5:10.59
1
17
Binni, George
9
Great Oak
5:12.30
1
18
Sams, Nick
9
Great Oak
5:13.02
1
19
Wulfert, John
9
La Costa Canyon
5:14.64
1
19
Arce, Matt
9
Rancho Christian
5:14.64
1
21
Castillo, Benny
9
California (Whit
5:18.22
1
22
Ogawa, Jacob
9
Murrieta Valley
5:18.42
1
23
Lozada, Ismeal
9
Norte Vista
5:18.56
1
24
Scott, James
9
Great Oak
5:18.63
1
25
Chavez, Taylor
9
Chaparral
5:20.61
1
26
Chacon, William
9
California (Whit
5:20.88
1
27
Starr, Braden
9
Great Oak
5:23.34
1
28
Bonilla, Kristian
9
Foothill (Bakers
5:23.69
1
29
Hartman, Matt
9
La Costa Canyon
5:24.00
1
30
Nalitt, Chase
9
Great Oak
5:28.22
1
31
Estrada, Brandon
9
Chaparral
5:29.11
1
32
Lapham, Cameron
9
Great Oak
5:30.12
1
33
Stewart, Zack
9
Great Oak
5:30.50
1
34
Perleberg, Eli
9
Great Oak
5:30.65
1
35
Melchor, Dominique
9
Paloma Valley
5:31.47
1
36
Pfeil, Michael
9
Murrieta Mesa
5:32.12
1
37
Makings, Jeff
9
La Costa Canyon
5:32.42
1
38
Ortega, Jose
9
Rancho Verde
5:32.47
1
39
Zhu, Michael
9
Army-Navy Academ
5:32.69
1
40
Mansell, Austen
9
Great Oak
5:32.76
1
41
Allen, Nico
9
Army-Navy Academ
5:34.98
1
42
Rogan, Mark
9
Rancho Cucamonga
5:35.39
1
43
Reid, Derek
9
Murrieta Valley
5:35.69
1
44
Maclomson, Ryan
9
Great Oak
5:35.81
1
45
Mcnamara, Daniel
9
Foothill (Bakers
5:36.00
1
46
Laforga, Christian
9
E. Roosevelt
5:36.36
1
47
Jimenez, Erick
9
Pacific
5:37.48
1
48
Crooks, Andrew
9
Murrieta Mesa
5:38.04
1
49
Oliver, Joel
9
Granite Hills
5:39.80
1
50
Segovia, Andre
9
California (Whit
5:41.39
1
51
Sanchez-Ugalde, Eztli
9
John W. North
5:41.76
1
52
Pachon, Eric
9
Paloma Valley
5:41.96
1
53
Torres, Christian
9
California (Whit
5:43.52
1
54
Stead, Tyler
9
Murrieta Mesa
5:46.01
1
55
Robolino, Dominic
9
Redlands East Va
5:47.51
1
56
Verwoert, Blake
9
Great Oak
5:48.54
1
57
Stratford, Nathan
9
Murrieta Valley
5:50.86
1
58
Campos, Rico
9
Pacific
5:51.37
1
59
Cannon, Stephen
9
Foothill (Bakers
5:52.15
1
60
Folkes, Stephan
9
Elsinore
5:52.42
1
61
Carletello, Joseph
9
E. Roosevelt
5:53.18
1
62
Boland, Marshall
9
Foothill (Bakers
5:53.69
1
63
Saylors, Matt
9
Murrieta Valley
5:59.09
1
64
McDowell, Travis
9
Great Oak
6:01.62
1
65
FELDT, JAKE
9
Temecula Valley
6:02.20
1
66
Chan, Isaac
9
John W. North
6:02.86
1
67
Pierce, Anthony
9
Rancho Cucamonga
6:03.11
1
68
Peralta, Osvaldo
9
Elsinore
6:08.02
1
69
Mora, Joshua
9
Murrieta Mesa
6:10.41
1
70
Scott, Misha
9
La Costa Canyon
6:10.89
1
71
Medina, Chris
9
Army-Navy Academ
6:11.16
1
72
Chavez, Hector
9
E. Roosevelt
6:11.23
1
73
Wilcox, James
9
Foothill (Bakers
6:11.28
1
74
Rueda, Brian
9
La Mirada
6:12.66
1
75
Weiss, Nick
9
Paloma Valley
6:17.53
1
76
Ikehara, Taylor
9
La Costa Canyon
6:19.08
1
77
Burgos, Jj
9
Granite Hills
6:20.85
1
78
Harris, Jonathan
9
Great Oak
6:22.04
1
79
Adams, Madison
9
La Costa Canyon
6:22.84
1
80
Sadler, Jordan
9
Great Oak
6:50.25
1
81
Butler, Jordan
9
Murrieta Mesa
6:56.57
1
82
Hurtado, Arturo
9
Great Oak
7:47.25
1
Mens 1600m Invitational Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Messerly, Brandon
12
Great Oak
4:23.71
1
2
Potts, Aaron
12
E. Roosevelt
4:24.44
1
3
Emery, Brenden
12
Great Oak
4:28.38
1
4
Warrick, Kyle
11
E. Roosevelt
4:30.38
1
5
Vigil, Connor
12
Redlands East Va
4:31.25
1
6
Smith, Karlan
12
Barstow
4:34.50
1
7
Bautista, Sam
11
California (Whit
4:35.52
1
8
Carrillo, Eddie
12
Great Oak
4:38.51
1
9
Griego, Ismael
12
Granite Hills
4:39.57
1
10
Vinsky, Chase
12
Murrieta Valley
4:40.10
1
11
Chamberlain, Kevin
12
Great Oak
4:40.96
1
12
Kramer, Evan
12
Foothill (Bakers
4:42.45
1
13
Hyden, Chris
12
Paloma Valley
4:43.12
1
14
Howes, Chris
12
Redlands East Va
4:45.39
1
Mens 3200m Invitational Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rigby, Ben
10
Foothill (Bakers
10:00.86
1
2
Terris, Steven
9
La Costa Canyon
10:16.57
1
3
Holton, Mat
10
Rancho Cucamonga
10:17.87
1
4
Brown, Kyle
9
Elsinore
10:19.45
1
5
Ortega, Anhony
10
Rancho Cucamonga
10:20.96
1
6
Giba, Patryk
10
Great Oak
10:23.07
1
7
Bowen, Jason
9
Great Oak
10:28.61
1
8
Singer, Javin
9
Pacific
10:36.15
1
9
Lopez, Sam
9
Chaparral
10:36.42
1
10
Armstrong, James
9
Murrieta Mesa
10:42.57
1
11
Fisher, Nick
10
Murrieta Mesa
10:46.31
1
12
Reyes, Jordan
10
Chaparral
10:47.41
1
13
Haile, Sawiros
10
Hoover
10:47.83
1
14
Figge, Mason
10
Murrieta Mesa
10:51.54
1
15
Hall, Hayden
10
Foothill (Bakers
10:52.97
1
16
Arvizu, Anthony
9
Great Oak
10:53.10
1
17
Paggen, Oaklee
10
Murrieta Mesa
10:53.49
1
18
Engdaw, Mulugeta
10
Hoover
10:58.24
1
19
Nalitt, Chase
9
Great Oak
10:58.99
1
20
Leitgeb, Nicholas
10
Temecula Valley
11:01.74
1
21
Lucas, Jonathan
10
Great Oak
11:03.91
1
22
Phipps, Jesse
10
E. Roosevelt
11:13.56
1
23
Vaughn, Garrett
10
John W. North
11:31.63
1
24
Pfeil, Michael
9
Murrieta Mesa
12:10.08
1
Mens 3200m Invitational Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woolf, Nick
12
E. Roosevelt
9:18.94
1
2
Carro, Oscar
Norte Vista
9:21.66
1
3
Causey, Eric
12
La Costa Canyon
9:37.65
1
4
Carrillo, Eddie
12
Great Oak
9:46.89
1
5
Griego, Ismael
12
Granite Hills
9:51.53
1
6
Balder, Jack
11
Great Oak
9:53.83
1
7
Waltrip, Michael
12
Chaparral
9:55.62
1
8
Matthews, Kevin
11
Rancho Cucamonga
9:56.47
1
9
Cecil, Jharynd
12
Redlands East Va
9:56.71
1
10
Chamberlain, Kevin
12
Great Oak
10:03.57
1
11
Kramer, Evan
12
Foothill (Bakers
10:09.98
1
12
coenen, brett
12
Paloma Valley
10:10.64
1
13
Stechmann, Taylor
11
Foothill (Bakers
10:14.67
1
14
Stechmann, Troy
11
Foothill (Bakers
10:18.78
1
15
Rodriguez, Raymundo
11
Rubidoux
10:18.97
1
16
Guzman, Tim
12
La Mirada
10:22.90
1
17
Hershey, Ryan
12
La Costa Canyon
10:26.72
1
18
Thomas, Tanner
12
Granite Hills
10:31.12
1
19
edgar, ramirez
11
Paloma Valley
10:42.63
1
20
Amador, Robert
12
Fairfax
10:42.77
1
21
Console, Russell
12
La Costa Canyon
10:43.04
1
Womens 1600m 10th Grade
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaffney, Savannah
10
Xavier College P
5:29.26
1
2
Garduno, Mikaela
10
Foothill (Bakers
5:32.18
1
3
Deimling, Katie
10
Granite Hills
5:35.18
1
4
Dorris, Haley
10
Great Oak
5:37.73
1
5
Warrick, Jana
10
E. Roosevelt
5:37.85
1
6
Vice, Julianne
10
Xavier College P
5:39.34
1
7
Outlaw, Imogen
10
Chaparral
5:40.76
1
8
Gonzales, Haiden
10
Chaparral
5:40.77
1
9
Howell, Breann
10
Murrieta Valley
5:42.66
1
10
Takeshita, Claire
10
John W. North
5:43.52
1
11
Steigerwald, Julie
10
La Costa Canyon
5:44.13
1
12
Fromme, Alex
10
La Costa Canyon
5:45.49
1
13
Hele, Holly
10
Granite Hills
5:45.80
1
14
Corden, Chloe
10
Murrieta Mesa
5:46.07
1
15
Calain, Christian
10
Great Oak
5:46.79
1
16
Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana
10
Great Oak
5:48.60
1
17
Talpash, Hannah
10
Great Oak
5:48.81
1
18
Chappell, Mary
10
La Costa Canyon
5:49.53
1
19
Korby, Emily
10
Great Oak
5:53.42
1
20
Cortes, Kate
10
Great Oak
5:57.75
1
21
Brown, Marykatie
10
Murrieta Mesa
5:59.13
1
22
Gill, Clarissa
10
Murrieta Mesa
5:59.57
1
23
Entriken, Makenna
10
Rancho Cucamonga
6:00.05
1
24
Thompson, Rachel
10
Rancho Cucamonga
6:00.67
1
25
Navarro, Justice
10
California (Whit
6:01.43
1
26
Helbig, Michelle
10
Great Oak
6:02.63
1
27
Lertpaichaiyon, Patra
10
Great Oak
6:06.51
1
28
Byers, Loni
10
Murrieta Valley
6:09.70
1
29
Williams, Stephanie
10
Paloma Valley
6:11.42
1
30
Buechler, Emily
10
Murrieta Mesa
6:11.90
1
31
Karen, Mendez
10
Paloma Valley
6:14.00
1
32
Fillius, Kiana
10
Elsinore
6:17.22
1
33
Baquero, Aracely
10
Murrieta Valley
6:17.95
1
34
Buechler, Micheyla
10
Murrieta Mesa
6:18.03
1
35
Miller Navarrete, Antoin
10
Murrieta Valley
6:19.66
1
36
Arroyo, Breanna
10
California (Whit
6:19.82
1
37
Mattice, Samantha
10
Xavier College P
6:22.27
1
38
Lee, Dominique
10
Foothill (Bakers
6:22.97
1
39
Burt, Emma
10
Chaparral
6:23.78
1
40
Gomez, Alexandria
10
Rancho Cucamonga
6:25.06
1
41
Crapo, Emilee
10
Great Oak
6:28.13
1
42
Calhoun, Joanna
10
Murrieta Valley
6:28.57
1
43
Valenzuela, Lana
10
California (Whit
6:36.01
1
44
Sam, Lucy
10
Norte Vista
6:40.48
1
45
Hele, Noelle
10
Granite Hills
6:40.82
1
46
Matthews, Kiana
10
Rancho Cucamonga
6:44.19
1
47
Sarah, Janeway
10
Paloma Valley
6:45.11
1
48
Caraway, Ariana
10
Great Oak
6:46.44
1
49
Cohen, Jordan
10
John W. North
6:59.80
1
--
Pitkin, Heidi
10
Great Oak
NT
1
--
Losey, Brianna
10
Great Oak
NT
1
--
Nicholson, Gina
10
Chaparral
NT
1
--
Johnson, Sarah
10
Great Oak
NT
1
--
Garcia, Valerie
10
E. Roosevelt
NT
1
--
Corzine, Vanessa
10
Murrieta Valley
NT
1
--
HASSETT, KAILIEGH
10
Rancho Verde
NT
1
--
Miniero, Megan
10
La Costa Canyon
NT
1
--
SANCHEZ, ALONDRA
10
Rancho Verde
NT
1
--
Martinez, Frances
10
Rancho Verde
NT
1
--
Sutherland, Maria
10
Rancho Verde
NT
1
--
Childers, Kelli
10
Great Oak
NT
1
--
Clark, Brooke
10
Murrieta Mesa
NT
1
--
Fogelstrom, Megan
10
La Costa Canyon
NT
1
--
Perez, Leticia
10
Norte Vista
NT
1
--
Allen, Mahongony
11
Rancho Cucamonga
NT
1
--
Tate, Julia
10
Rancho Cucamonga
NT
1
--
Searles, Dominique
10
Chaparral
NT
1
--
Orocio, Karla
10
Pacific
NT
1
--
McCarthy, Helen
10
La Costa Canyon
NT
1
--
Price, Hailey
10
Elsinore
NT
1
--
Velasco, Gabi
10
Murrieta Valley
NT
1
--
Hernandez, Jackie
10
Pacific
NT
1
--
Brodell, Regina
10
Foothill (Bakers
NT
1
Womens 1600m 11th Grade
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaffney, McKenna
11
Xavier College P
5:23.38
1
2
Brennan, Margaret
11
Xavier College P
5:33.25
1
3
Stemper, Cori
11
Foothill (Bakers
5:45.17
1
4
Romo, Justine
11
California (Whit
5:48.46
1
5
Ortega, Ashley
11
Great Oak
5:50.71
1
6
LaPierre, Chrissy
11
Chaparral
5:51.55
1
7
Nottingham, Kirsten
11
Murrieta Mesa
5:52.41
1
8
Hendee, Sarah
11
La Costa Canyon
5:54.09
1
9
Morgan, Jane
11
Great Oak
5:54.52
1
10
Baugh, Madison
11
Great Oak
5:55.35
1
11
Bennis, Chelsea
11
Granite Hills
5:59.69
1
12
Olid, Marissa
11
California (Whit
6:00.41
1
13
Wilcox, Audrey
11
Foothill (Bakers
6:04.49
1
14
Navarro, Leilani
11
Rancho Verde
6:05.01
1
15
Lucero, Jessica
11
Great Oak
6:06.14
1
16
Wilshire, Annie
11
Redlands East Va
6:07.11
1
17
Barragan, Ysabelle
11
Temecula Valley
6:07.18
1
18
Hanson-Campa, Kalie
11
Redlands East Va
6:07.79
1
19
Saville, Brianna
11
Great Oak
6:08.18
1
20
Carrera, Kristen
11
California (Whit
6:14.82
1
21
Rendon, Kenia
11
Hoover
6:20.84
1
22
Hahn, Kaatje
11
Great Oak
6:22.76
1
23
Mendoza, Jennifer
11
Hoover
6:35.21
1
24
Sarver, Melissa
11
E. Roosevelt
6:44.06
1
25
Rice, Lauren
11
La Costa Canyon
6:47.23
1
26
Albarran, Desiree
11
Murrieta Valley
6:49.83
1
27
Cox, Courtney
11
Murrieta Mesa
6:49.99
1
28
Santy, Samantha
11
Murrieta Mesa
6:54.48
1
29
Hernandez, Joy
11
California (Whit
6:55.00
1
30
Snowball, Heidi
11
Redlands East Va
6:58.64
1
31
Trieber, Michelle
11
La Costa Canyon
6:59.24
1
32
Burchiaga, Danyella
11
La Costa Canyon
7:02.26
1
33
Merder, Tori
11
La Costa Canyon
7:02.58
1
34
Karimi, Shireen
11
La Costa Canyon
7:07.24
1
35
Bryan, Melanie
11
Murrieta Valley
7:08.68
1
36
Patlan, Kiana
11
Pacific
7:10.63
1
37
Perez, Priscilla
11
Murrieta Mesa
7:11.32
1
38
Legaspy, Brianna
11
California (Whit
7:12.04
1
39
Stonhaus, Mckenna
11
La Costa Canyon
7:26.69
1
40
Wexhler, Hanna
11
La Costa Canyon
7:27.93
1
41
Courtney, Bridget
11
La Costa Canyon
7:29.18
1
42
Perry, Lisa
11
La Costa Canyon
8:00.71
1
Womens 1600m 12th Grade
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bauer, Carly
12
Great Oak
5:32.17
1
2
Matsen, Ashley
12
Chaparral
5:34.36
1
3
Williams, Sara
12
Granite Hills
5:44.50
1
4
Yanish, Kate
12
Xavier College P
5:50.28
1
5
Hebb, Kathryn
12
Redlands East Va
5:51.22
1
6
Maggiacomo, Taylor
12
Great Oak
5:52.27
1
7
Verdoni, Shay
12
Paloma Valley
5:53.77
1
8
Kalinan, Lacey
12
Xavier College P
5:55.05
1
9
Sams, Danielle
12
Great Oak
5:58.30
1
10
Miner, Maryn
12
Redlands East Va
5:58.36
1
11
Richins, Haley
12
Great Oak
5:59.57
1
12
Guzman, Carolina
12
Rancho Cucamonga
5:59.69
1
13
Edwards, Madison
12
Redlands East Va
6:00.77
1
14
Shoker, Sandeep
12
E. Roosevelt
6:01.50
1
15
Burke, Nikki
12
Great Oak
6:03.60
1
16
Meyer, Clarissa
12
Paloma Valley
6:04.56
1
17
Hebb, Krissy
12
Redlands East Va
6:04.60
1
18
Williams, Morgan
12
Great Oak
6:09.90
1
19
Virrueta, Viviana
12
Pacific
6:38.70
1
20
Amaro, Marlyn
12
Pacific
7:09.40
1
21
Riggs, Shaina
12
John W. North
7:13.30
1
22
Green, Janelle
12
Granite Hills
7:24.20
1
23
Sanchez, Marlyn
12
John W. North
7:33.70
1
24
Velasco, Karina
12
Elsinore
8:01.30
1
Womens 1600m 9th Grade
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Sierra
9
Xavier College P
5:30.90
1
2
Stemper, Hannah
9
Foothill (Bakers
5:39.65
1
3
Lyons, Percie
9
Great Oak
5:41.37
1
4
Waller, Kaili
9
Chaparral
5:42.38
1
5
Bales, Summer
9
Great Oak
5:42.79
1
6
Dabrow, Emily
9
Foothill (Bakers
5:43.00
1
7
Thomas, Kelly
9
Great Oak
5:44.69
1
8
Dukleth, Erica
9
Chaparral
5:47.04
1
9
Perez, Arianna
9
California (Whit
5:50.36
1
10
PILE, KAYLA
9
Temecula Valley
5:50.89
1
11
Cahalan, Ashley
9
Great Oak
5:51.72
1
12
Shima, Viviana
9
Great Oak
5:52.35
1
13
Davis, Ashley
9
Murrieta Valley
5:53.37
1
14
Morse, Larissa
9
Granite Hills
5:53.89
1
15
Wallis, Audrey
9
Great Oak
5:53.94
1
16
Bailey, Brittany
9
Rancho Cucamonga
5:55.42
1
17
Vuillemey, Morgane
9
Murrieta Valley
6:01.75
1
18
Zamora, Alexa
9
Granite Hills
6:02.79
1
19
Evans, Alexandra
9
Redlands East Va
6:10.36
1
20
Heacker, Jamie
9
Murrieta Valley
6:10.44
1
21
Ortega, Marlene
9
Rancho Cucamonga
6:11.38
1
22
Kartchner, Alex
9
Great Oak
6:12.08
1
23
Gual, Savannah
9
La Costa Canyon
6:12.93
1
24
Pflughoft, Macey
9
Great Oak
6:15.79
1
25
Wright, Jordan
9
Murrieta Valley
6:15.85
1
26
Brennan, Ana
9
Xavier College P
6:16.61
1
27
Palma, Elizabeth
9
Pacific
6:22.78
1
28
Baumgartel, Aitana
9
Great Oak
6:23.69
1
29
Weldon, Chelsea
9
Murrieta Mesa
6:25.38
1
30
Miniero, Molly
9
La Costa Canyon
6:26.41
1
31
Linder, Brooke
9
Chaparral
6:29.09
1
32
Rodriquez, Ariannie
9
E. Roosevelt
6:29.68
1
33
Close, Brynna
9
John W. North
6:30.14
1
34
Marazoni, Kaitlyn
9
La Costa Canyon
6:32.39
1
35
Messerly, Madison
9
Great Oak
6:33.35
1
36
Apperti, Andreana
9
E. Roosevelt
6:34.35
1
37
Rosales, Jessica
9
Paloma Valley
6:38.26
1
38
Mendoza, Veronica
9
Norte Vista
6:38.67
1
39
Garcia, Amber
9
Norte Vista
6:38.85
1
40
Geiger, Susan
9
Great Oak
6:48.67
1
41
Heim, Jessica
9
Rancho Cucamonga
6:48.71
1
42
Gonzalez, Karley
9
Murrieta Mesa
6:48.84
1
43
Blankenship, Ashley
9
E. Roosevelt
7:02.17
1
44
Kewley, Kaitlyn
9
Great Oak
7:06.29
1
45
Baltazar, Bianca
9
Elsinore
7:08.49
1
46
Fernandez, Justine
9
California (Whit
7:09.05
1
47
Zapasnik, Shaynna
9
Murrieta Mesa
7:14.97
1
48
Solte, Sarina
9
California (Whit
7:15.26
1
49
Mermis, Chelsea
9
California (Whit
7:15.54
1
50
Tulud, Trisha
9
Rancho Cucamonga
7:18.89
1
51
Arreola, Jasmine
9
Elsinore
7:21.99
1
52
Rocha, Ashley
9
Rancho Cucamonga
7:41.90
1
53
Miller, Talin
9
Rancho Cucamonga
7:44.90
1
54
Martinez, Alexa
9
Rancho Cucamonga
7:55.92
1
55
Ayala, Cindy
9
Elsinore
7:56.66
1
Womens 1600m Invitational Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abrahamson, Emma
10
La Costa Canyon
5:05.51
1
2
Ziff, Angela
10
Temecula Valley
5:06.57
1
3
Souza, Shanoah
12
La Costa Canyon
5:16.52
1
4
Orlie, Laura
12
Xavier College P
5:19.35
1
5
Kinzel, Lauren
9
Xavier College P
5:19.81
1
6
Molloy, Jessica
9
Xavier College P
5:22.54
1
7
Perrone, Breanna
12
Xavier College P
5:23.02
1
8
Helbig, Ashley
10
Great Oak
5:25.11
1
9
Bosler, Rebekah
10
La Costa Canyon
5:26.42
1
10
Seymour, Rachel
11
Great Oak
5:27.63
1
11
Mandel, Pauline
12
Great Oak
5:29.17
1
12
Kewley, Miranda
11
Great Oak
5:31.74
1
13
McNamee, Kim
11
Great Oak
5:32.12
1
14
Maldonado, Gabriela
11
Pacific
5:34.21
1
15
Larsen, Maiya
9
Great Oak
5:37.43
1
16
Messerly, Alexis
11
Great Oak
5:39.92
1
17
Mcnamee, Kelli
11
Great Oak
5:40.65
1
Womens 3200m Invitational Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mendoza, Mariel
12
John W. North
10:56.42
1
2
Lawson, Kelly
11
La Costa Canyon
11:00.26
1
3
Orlie, Laura
12
Xavier College P
11:00.35
1
4
Abrahamson, Ellie
11
La Costa Canyon
11:01.87
1
5
Helbig, Ashley
10
Great Oak
11:02.08
1
6
Perrone, Breanna
12
Xavier College P
11:11.04
1
7
Bosler, Rebekah
10
La Costa Canyon
11:13.40
1
8
Fakler, Sarah
11
Xavier College P
11:16.39
1
9
Kinzel, Lauren
9
Xavier College P
11:24.27
1
10
Rodriguez, Fernanda
10
Rubidoux
11:25.39
1
11
Kewley, Miranda
11
Great Oak
11:27.69
1
12
Mandel, Pauline
12
Great Oak
11:36.90
1
13
Larsen, Maiya
9
Great Oak
11:39.40
1
14
Dorris, Haley
10
Great Oak
11:39.96
1
15
Messerly, Alexis
11
Great Oak
11:41.41
1
16
Maldonado, Gabriela
11
Pacific
11:47.83
1
17
Calain, Christian
10
Great Oak
11:54.24
1
18
Mcnamee, Kelli
11
Great Oak
11:58.73
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#great-oak
#distance
#invitational
More news
2012 Results - Mt. Carmel Invitational
2011 Results - California CIF Cross Country State Championships
506 shares:
Great Oak Distance Invitational
,
Army And Navy Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Carlsbad, California
,
Barstow High Track & Field and Cross Country - Barstow, California
,
California High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Whittier, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for La Costa Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Encinitas, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
6
2022
4
1
2021
8
2
2020
5
2019
8
1
2018
19
1
2017
9
2016
10
2015
32
8
2014
45
12
2013
47
18
2012
30
13
2011
17
12
2010
18
9
2009
3
2008
5
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#great-oak
#distance
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!